2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0041


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 12.07%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 17.24%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 5 8.62%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 6.90%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 6.90%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 22 37.93%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 6.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 41 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 38 65.52%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 17.24%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 10.34%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 6.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 38 90.48%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 22 37.93%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 12.07%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 28 48.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 40 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 49 84.48%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 15.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 19 45.24%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 4.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 19 45.24%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 2.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 41 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 40 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 13 22.41%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 5 8.62%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 16 27.59%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 7 12.07%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 16 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 8 19.05%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 33 78.57%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 41 97.62%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 23 54.76%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 13 30.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 7 12.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 39 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 41 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 44.83%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 31 53.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 39 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 39 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 55 94.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 38 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 55 94.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 23 54.76%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 17 40.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 18.97%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 22 37.93%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 27.59%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 15.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 13 30.95%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 15 35.71%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 10 23.81%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 15 35.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 15 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 786 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 7.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 55 94.83%

Elgin 41 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 41 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William R. Werst, Jr (Republican) 55 94.83%