2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0040


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 8.39%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 12.90%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 10.32%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 4.52%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 6.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 63 40.65%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 10.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 121 95.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 87 56.13%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 1.94%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 10.32%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 9.68%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.65%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 32 20.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 123 96.85%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 61 39.35%
David Shestokas (Republican) 37 23.87%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 29.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 116 91.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 114 73.55%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 20.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 86 67.72%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 1.57%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 25.20%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 139 89.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 121 95.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 132 85.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 112 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 26 16.77%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 21 13.55%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 33 21.29%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 19 12.26%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 46 29.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 25 19.69%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 98 77.17%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 115 90.55%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 69 54.33%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 36 28.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 144 92.90%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 141 90.97%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 61 39.35%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 84 54.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 111 87.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 138 89.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 118 92.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 134 86.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 103 81.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 137 88.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 111 87.40%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 12 9.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 17.42%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 60 38.71%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 38 24.52%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 18 11.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 39 30.71%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 57 44.88%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 13.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 138 89.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 33 25.98%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 49 38.58%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 22.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 155 Turnout: 14.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 136 87.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1076 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 11.80%

Elgin 40 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 40 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 120 94.49%