2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0039


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 12.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 25.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 12.50%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 4.17%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 6.94%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 17 23.61%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 7 9.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 48 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 37 51.39%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 4.17%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 16.67%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 13.89%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 45 93.75%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 6.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 21 29.17%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 26.39%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 29 40.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 46 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 48 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 25 52.08%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 6.25%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 20 41.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 60 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 47 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 47 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 23 31.94%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 15.28%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 9 12.50%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 16.67%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 11 15.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 19 39.58%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 29 60.42%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 48 100.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 25 52.08%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 22 45.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 48 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 48 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 24 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 44 61.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 48 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 60 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 47 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 48 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 46 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 22.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 21 29.17%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 16.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 18 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 31.25%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 19 39.58%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 27.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 58 80.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 29.17%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 12 25.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 20 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1050 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 61 84.72%

Elgin 39 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 39 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 65 90.28%