2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0038


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 6.10%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 17.07%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 13.41%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 6.10%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 7.32%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 27 32.93%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 13.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 44 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 40 48.78%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.22%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 13.41%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 12.20%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.22%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 20.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 38 86.36%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 34 41.46%
David Shestokas (Republican) 16 19.51%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 28 34.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 42 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 60 73.17%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 18.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 26 59.09%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 4.55%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 14 31.82%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 2.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 70 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 43 97.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 69 84.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 42 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 8 9.76%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 4.88%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 21 25.61%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 19 23.17%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 27 32.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 21 47.73%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 22 50.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 43 97.73%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 20 45.45%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 20 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 72 87.80%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 72 87.80%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 27 32.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 59.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 68 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 65 79.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 41 93.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 21.95%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 31.71%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 20 24.39%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 15.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 19 43.18%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 15 34.09%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 15.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 71 86.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 9 20.45%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 36.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 13 29.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 912 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 69 84.15%