2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0036


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 24.24%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 13.64%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 3.03%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 1.52%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 23 34.85%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 6.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 81 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 33 50.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 3.03%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 10.61%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 13.64%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 3.03%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 19.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 75 89.29%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 9.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 22 33.33%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 16.67%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 24 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 81 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 51 77.27%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 8 12.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 50 59.52%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 29.76%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 5 7.58%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 7 10.61%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 12 18.18%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 24 36.36%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 11 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 34 40.48%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 48 57.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 78 92.86%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 44 52.38%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 31 36.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 59 89.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 57 86.36%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 21 31.82%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 40 60.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 77 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 81 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 58 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 3 4.55%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 21 31.82%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 20 30.30%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 16 24.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 34.52%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 23 27.38%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 29 34.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 8.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 17.86%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 40.48%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 27 32.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 57 86.36%