2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0035


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 5.08%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 15.25%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 16.95%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.69%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 5.08%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 25 42.37%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 5 8.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 109 96.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 24 40.68%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 18.64%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 6.78%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 3.39%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 28.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 102 90.27%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 7.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 31 52.54%
David Shestokas (Republican) 6 10.17%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 20 33.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 102 90.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 52 88.14%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 6 10.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 57 50.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 6.19%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 33.63%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 52 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 106 93.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 52 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 84.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 23.73%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 6.78%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 13 22.03%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 7 11.86%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 18 30.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 32 28.32%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 80 70.80%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 103 91.15%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 50 44.25%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 39 34.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 2 3.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 101 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 105 92.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 44.07%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 30 50.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 85.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 51 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 51 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 97 85.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 50 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 98 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 10.17%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 49.15%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 23.73%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 7 11.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 28 24.78%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 37 32.74%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 35 30.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 50 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 22.12%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 46 40.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 25.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 52 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1132 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 9.98%

Elgin 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 35 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Strathmann (Democratic) 100 88.50%