2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0034


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 8.33%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 20.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 13.33%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.67%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 8.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 19 31.67%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 7 11.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 70 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 30 50.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 3.33%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 11.67%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 16.67%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.67%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 89.74%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 6.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 18 30.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 12 20.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 24 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 42 70.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 40 51.28%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 6.41%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 35.90%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 49 81.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 51 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 69 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 10 16.67%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 3 5.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 19 31.67%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 13.33%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 16 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 26 33.33%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 51 65.38%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 70 89.74%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 35 44.87%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 30 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 69 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 48 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 71 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 17 28.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 56.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 48 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 46 76.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Hahn (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 26 33.33%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 43 55.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 13.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 25 41.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 26.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 7 11.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 24 30.77%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 35 44.87%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 49 81.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 16.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 43.59%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1042 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 49 81.67%