2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0033


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 6.82%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 27.27%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 18.18%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 11.36%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 9.09%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 5 11.36%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 5 11.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 56 94.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 12 27.27%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 4.55%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 5 11.36%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 7 15.91%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 52 88.14%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 8.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 16 36.36%
David Shestokas (Republican) 8 18.18%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 17 38.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 27 61.36%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 26 44.07%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 5.08%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 35.59%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 5.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 50 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 46 77.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 8 18.18%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 9 20.45%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 10 22.73%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 5 11.36%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 7 15.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 24 40.68%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 29 49.15%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 49 83.05%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 24 40.68%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 24 40.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 23 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 4.92%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 2.16%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 13 72.22%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 18 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 3.12%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 23 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 4.92%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 34 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 19 43.18%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 22 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 49 83.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 51 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 48 81.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Hahn (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 23 38.98%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 27 45.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 10 22.73%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 14 31.82%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 9 20.45%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 33.90%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 44.07%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 4 6.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 7.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 27.12%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 26 44.07%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 7 11.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 833 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 36 81.82%