2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0032


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 5.88%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 23.53%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 11.76%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 11.76%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 17.65%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 3 17.65%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 33 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 11 64.71%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 2 11.76%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 30 88.24%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 8.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 4 23.53%
David Shestokas (Republican) 2 11.76%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 10 58.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 33 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 12 70.59%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 4 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 9 26.47%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 5.88%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 18 52.94%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 8.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 33 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 4 23.53%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 1 5.88%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 7 41.18%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 3 17.65%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 13 38.24%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 21 61.76%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 32 94.12%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 13 38.24%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 17 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 3 17.65%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 13 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 31 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 29 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Hahn (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 16 47.06%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 18 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 3 17.65%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 5 29.41%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 3 17.65%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 13 38.24%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 12 35.29%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 55.88%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 4 11.76%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 7 20.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1039 Ballots Cast: 34 Turnout: 3.27%

Elgin 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 32 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Taylor (Democratic) 30 88.24%