2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0031


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 15.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 32.08%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 2 3.77%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.89%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 18.87%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 14 26.42%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 23 43.40%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 5.66%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 18.87%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 11.32%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 5.66%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 6 11.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 86.11%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 9.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 24 45.28%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 18.87%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 18 33.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 63 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 39 73.58%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 22.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 27 37.50%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 6.94%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 44.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 63 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 6 11.32%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 20.75%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 14 26.42%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 15.09%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 12 22.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 26 36.11%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 42 58.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 67 93.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 30 41.67%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 29 40.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 19 35.85%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 32 60.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 50 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 61 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Hahn (Republican) (Write-In) 2 3.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 33 45.83%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 34 47.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 11.32%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 21 39.62%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 13 24.53%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 22.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 28 38.89%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 30.56%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 20.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 31.94%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 28 38.89%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 15 20.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 48 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.50%

Elgin 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 31 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marcus Banner (Democratic) 36 50.00%
William Becker (Democratic) 29 40.28%