2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0030


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 6.61%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 14.05%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 19 15.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.65%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.96%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 43 35.54%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 14.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 73 97.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 76 62.81%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.31%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 6 4.96%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 11.57%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.83%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 15.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 93.33%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 36 29.75%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 25.62%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 45 37.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 72 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 94 77.69%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 16.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 58.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 5.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 33.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 73 97.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 113 93.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 18 14.88%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 9.09%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 29 23.97%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 10.74%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 38 31.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 39 52.00%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 36 48.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 73 97.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 46 61.33%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 22 29.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 110 90.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 109 90.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 42 34.71%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 70 57.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 108 89.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 72 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 111 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 36 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 31 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 9.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 74 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 4.73%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 40 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 16.53%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 48 39.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 18.18%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 18.67%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 40 53.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 22.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 12 16.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 42 56.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 17 22.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 105 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 888 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.45%

Elgin 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 30 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Frailey Broxham (Democratic) 71 94.67%