2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0029


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 6.52%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 19.57%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 19.57%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 10.87%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 10.87%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 7 15.22%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 77 93.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 20 43.48%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.17%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 5 10.87%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 13 28.26%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 7 15.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 74 90.24%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 8.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 14 30.43%
David Shestokas (Republican) 9 19.57%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 19 41.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 76 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 39 84.78%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 3 6.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 39 47.56%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 6.10%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 41.46%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 40 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 93.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 39 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 26.09%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 8.70%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 9 19.57%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 5 10.87%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 12 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 25 30.49%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 55 67.07%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 76 92.68%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 33 40.24%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 38 46.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 76 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 39 84.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 75 91.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 56.52%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 19 41.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 74 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 41 89.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 74 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 40 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 73 89.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Hahn (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 29 35.37%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 47 57.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 19.57%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 36.96%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 9 19.57%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 10 12.20%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 40 48.78%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 30.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 38 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 20.73%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 40.24%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 28.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1013 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 4.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 38 82.61%

Elgin 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 29 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. Puckett (Republican) 39 84.78%