2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0028


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 5.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 8 21.05%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 28.95%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 5.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 8 21.05%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 59 98.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 21 55.26%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 21.05%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 10.53%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 13.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 58 96.67%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 1 1.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 9 23.68%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 18.42%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 18 47.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 25 65.79%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 7 18.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 34 56.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 8.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 16 26.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 58 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 3 7.89%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 10.53%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 6 15.79%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 7 18.42%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 13 34.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 25 41.67%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 35 58.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 56 93.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 29 48.33%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 24 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 32 84.21%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 11 28.95%
Connie Cain (Republican) 21 55.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 13 34.21%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 20 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 56 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 43 71.67%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 14 23.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 2 5.26%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 68.42%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 3 7.89%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 3 7.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 23.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 43.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 28.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 23.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 22 36.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 19 31.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 699 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 33 86.84%