2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0027


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 7.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 15.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 30.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 2.50%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 5.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 4 10.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 87 98.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 22 55.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.50%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 25.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 7.50%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 79 89.77%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 10.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 9 22.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 6 15.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 23 57.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 84 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 25 62.50%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.68%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 39.77%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 86 97.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 37 92.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 80 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 35.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 10.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 8 20.00%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 3 7.50%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 7 17.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 29 32.95%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 59 67.05%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 83 94.32%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 25 28.41%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 49 55.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 1 2.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 83 94.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 36 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 85 96.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 20 50.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 15 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 80 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 32 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 80 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 81 92.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 35 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 79 89.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 10 25.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 42.50%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 12.50%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 5 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 32.95%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 46.59%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 15.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 33 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 19.32%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 38.64%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 32.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 5.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 34 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 708 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 12.43%

Elgin 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 27 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Rende (Democratic) 81 92.05%