2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0026


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 11.11%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 20.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 15.56%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 8.89%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 11.11%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 14 31.11%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 91.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 23 51.11%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 2.22%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 22.22%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 13.33%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 95 95.96%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 4.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 14 31.11%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 24.44%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 16 35.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 88 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 33 73.33%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 11 24.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 44 44.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.04%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 44 44.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 37 82.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 92 92.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 37 82.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 86 86.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 26.67%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 1 2.22%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 7 15.56%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 7 15.56%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 14 31.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 35 35.35%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 59 59.60%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 92 92.93%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 36 36.36%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 43 43.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 92 92.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 37 82.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 91 91.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 18 40.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 22 48.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 86 86.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 38 84.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 89 89.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 36 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 86 86.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Hahn (Republican) (Write-In) 3 6.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 30 30.30%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 61 61.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 10 22.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 17 37.78%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 7 15.56%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 17.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 31.31%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 37 37.37%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 23.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 40 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 30 30.30%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 33.33%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 24 24.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 34 75.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 7.87%

Elgin 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 26 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Democratic) 81 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 45 Turnout: 3.58%

Elgin 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 26 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shane Nowak (Republican) 35 77.78%