2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0025


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 11.27%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 21.13%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 9.86%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.82%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 23 32.39%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 12.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 97 94.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 34 47.89%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.82%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 16.90%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 16.90%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.41%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 14.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 96 93.20%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 5.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 27 38.03%
David Shestokas (Republican) 16 22.54%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 22 30.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 95 92.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 51 71.83%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 16.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 50 48.54%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 8.74%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 36.89%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 97 94.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 16.90%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 5.63%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 14 19.72%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 18.31%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 21 29.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 27 26.21%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 74 71.84%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 95 92.23%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 39 37.86%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 43 41.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 96 93.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 97 94.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 26 36.62%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 37 52.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 90 87.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 92 89.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 59 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 91 88.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 87 84.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 12.68%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 31 43.66%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 23.94%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 11.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 31 30.10%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 36 34.95%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 24.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 23.30%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 39 37.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 25.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1089 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 9.46%

Elgin 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 25 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brad Vincent (Democratic) 94 91.26%