2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0024


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 9.72%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 14.58%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 21 14.58%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 6.94%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 3.47%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 55 38.19%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 9.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 143 97.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 76 52.78%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.17%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 12.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 28 19.44%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.69%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 9.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 139 95.21%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 4.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 31.94%
David Shestokas (Republican) 35 24.31%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 36.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 137 93.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 96 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 38 26.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 88 60.27%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 6.85%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 28.77%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 131 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 142 97.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 127 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 132 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 23 15.97%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 15 10.42%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 27 18.75%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 29 20.14%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 39 27.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 57 39.04%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 87 59.59%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 134 91.78%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 79 54.11%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 50 34.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 130 90.28%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 64 44.44%
Connie Cain (Republican) 65 45.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 133 91.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 44 30.56%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 87 60.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 134 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 131 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 135 92.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 125 86.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 136 93.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 129 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 119 81.51%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 22 15.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 38 26.39%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 28.47%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 23 15.97%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 28 19.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 22.60%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 60 41.10%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 42 28.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 129 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 39 26.71%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 57 39.04%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 37 25.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1307 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 11.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 127 88.19%