2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0023


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 13.33%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 5 16.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 3 10.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 3.33%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 6.67%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 11 36.67%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 51 98.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 14 46.67%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 3.33%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 2 6.67%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 13.33%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 6.67%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 6 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 45 86.54%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 13.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 10 33.33%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 23.33%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 9 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 51 98.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 20 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 4 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 25 48.08%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.85%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 5.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 24 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 52 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 23 76.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 6 20.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 3 10.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 4 13.33%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 2 6.67%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 11 36.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 30 57.69%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 51 98.08%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 29 55.77%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 20 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 21 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 51 98.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 9 30.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 18 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 23 76.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 52 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 27 Turnout: 3.78%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 20 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 7.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.42%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 3 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.14%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 5 16.67%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 14 46.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 5 16.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 5 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 38.46%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 18 34.62%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 23 76.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 34.62%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 20 38.46%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 12 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 4.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 22 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 715 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 7.27%

Elgin 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan D. Collins (Democratic) 48 92.31%