2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0022


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 7.04%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 19.72%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 18.31%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 7.04%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 24 33.80%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 12.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 111 95.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 27 38.03%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.41%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 16.90%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 25.35%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 18.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 108 93.10%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 5.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 24 33.80%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 25.35%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 28 39.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 109 93.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 50 70.42%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 21.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 65 56.03%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.59%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 32.76%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 4.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 67 94.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 111 95.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 68 95.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 104 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 15 21.13%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 6 8.45%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 21 29.58%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 10 14.08%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 12 16.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 47 40.52%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 68 58.62%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 109 93.97%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 40 34.48%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 60 51.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 67 94.37%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 37 52.11%
Connie Cain (Republican) 31 43.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 110 94.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 28 39.44%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 53.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 107 92.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 69 97.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 109 93.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 68 95.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 108 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 3.76%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 54 91.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 5.99%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 85 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 0.76%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 6 50.00%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 5 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 1.40%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 13 18.31%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 39 54.93%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 9 12.68%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 11.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 48 41.38%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 36 31.03%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 18.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 65 91.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 7.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 40 34.48%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 29.31%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1569 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 4.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 67 94.37%

Elgin 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole Dean (Republican) 69 97.18%