2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0021


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 12.35%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 18.52%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 13.58%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 8.64%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 24 29.63%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 13.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 85 98.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 49 60.49%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 11.11%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 18.52%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 2.47%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 5 6.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 78 90.70%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 8.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 35.80%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 23.46%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 26 32.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 56 69.14%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 22.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 60.47%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 11 12.79%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 17 19.77%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 72 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 82 95.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 78 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 10 12.35%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 13.58%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 14 17.28%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 17 20.99%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 22 27.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 34.88%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 55 63.95%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 82 95.35%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 41 47.67%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 37 43.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 75 92.59%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 73 90.12%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 28 34.57%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 46 56.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 79 91.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 81 94.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 72 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 78 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 79 91.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 14 17.28%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 41.98%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 17.28%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 17.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 29.07%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 37 43.02%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 23.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.63%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 32 37.21%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 26 30.23%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 26.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1298 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 6.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 72 88.89%