2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0020


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 15.52%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 20.69%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 20.69%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 3.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 13 22.41%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 66 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 35 60.34%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.72%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 5 8.62%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 13.79%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.72%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 23 39.66%
David Shestokas (Republican) 10 17.24%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 23 39.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 66 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 45 77.59%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 15.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 39 57.35%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 5.88%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 36.76%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 49 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 68 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 50 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 24.14%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 6 10.34%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 10 17.24%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 9 15.52%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 15 25.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 25 36.76%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 43 63.24%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 65 95.59%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 27 39.71%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 37 54.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 52 89.66%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 53 91.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 19 32.76%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 58.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 54 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 52 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 61 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 18.97%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 21 36.21%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 13 22.41%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 39.71%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 27 39.71%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 13.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 51 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 29.41%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1041 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 5.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 49 84.48%