2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0018


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 12.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 17.33%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 13.33%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 4.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 8.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 21 28.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 39 52.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.67%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 14.67%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 12.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 18.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 81 86.17%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 8.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 28 37.33%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 24.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 25 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 75 79.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 59 78.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 16.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 45 47.87%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.32%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 31 32.98%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 68 90.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 84 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 70 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 79.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 15 20.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 9 12.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 17 22.67%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 16.00%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 16 21.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 46 48.94%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 47 50.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 80 85.11%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 35 37.23%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 41 43.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 67 89.33%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 70 93.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 22 29.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 62.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 78 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 66 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 78 82.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 65 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 75 79.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 67 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 77 81.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 21.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 34.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 16.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 17 22.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 23.40%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 45.74%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 20.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 66 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 25.53%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 32.98%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 25 26.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1258 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 67 89.33%

Elgin 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory J. Lieser (Republican) 67 89.33%