2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0016


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 6.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 15.74%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 14.81%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 14.81%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 8.33%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 3.70%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 27 25.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 12.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 132 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 51 47.66%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.67%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 8.41%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 14.02%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.87%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 19.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 123 87.86%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 13 9.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 34 31.78%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 16.82%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 49 45.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 125 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 73 68.22%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 25.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 37.14%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 6.43%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 64 45.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 9 6.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 101 94.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 130 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 103 96.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 119 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 6.76%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 22 20.37%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 10.19%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 18 16.67%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 15 13.89%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 38 35.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 45 32.14%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 94 67.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 131 93.57%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 68 48.57%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 53 37.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 133 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 134 95.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 37 34.58%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 58.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 126 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 126 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 128 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 98 91.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 86 61.43%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 47 33.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 15 14.02%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 47 43.93%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 25 23.36%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 13.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 46 32.86%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 53 37.86%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 31 22.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 31 22.14%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 63 45.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 34 24.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 99 92.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 8.77%

Elgin 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen Newcomb (Democratic) 101 72.14%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 26 18.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1597 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.70%

Elgin 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Teas (Republican) 97 90.65%