2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0015


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 3.33%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 20.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 18 12.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 6.67%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 5.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 49 32.67%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 152 96.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 95 63.33%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 10.67%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 6.67%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.67%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 14.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 142 90.45%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 12 7.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 36 24.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 36 24.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 58 38.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 146 92.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 108 72.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 30 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 83 52.87%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 3.18%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 63 40.13%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 1.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 123 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 146 92.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 122 81.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 135 85.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 37 24.67%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 30 20.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 31 20.67%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 8.67%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 24 16.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 57 36.31%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 96 61.15%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 143 91.08%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 77 49.04%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 58 36.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 122 81.33%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 72 48.00%
Connie Cain (Republican) 54 36.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 141 89.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 39 26.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 98 65.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 136 86.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 124 82.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 144 91.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 128 85.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 136 86.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 56 83.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 6.45%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 74 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 6.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 67 80.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 48 67.61%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 16 22.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 13 8.67%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 70 46.67%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 34 22.67%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 19 12.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 40 25.48%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 77 49.04%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 28 17.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 124 82.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 11.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 39 24.84%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 59 37.58%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 42 26.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1334 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 11.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 125 83.33%