2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 11.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 19.83%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 19 15.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 12 9.92%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 2.48%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 24 19.83%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 16.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 102 99.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 65 53.72%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 4.96%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 13.22%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 13.22%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 14.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 92 89.32%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 10.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 40 33.06%
David Shestokas (Republican) 21 17.36%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 43.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 100 97.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 85 70.25%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 28 23.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 51 49.51%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 7.77%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 36.89%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 101 98.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 109 90.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 94 91.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 19 15.70%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 9 7.44%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 30 24.79%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 26 21.49%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 26 21.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 38 36.89%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 61 59.22%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 101 98.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 46 44.66%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 50 48.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 112 92.56%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 114 94.21%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 54 44.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 51.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 101 98.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 109 90.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 97.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 109 90.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 96 93.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 102 99.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 19.83%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 57 47.11%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 15.70%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 12.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 24 23.30%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 52 50.49%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 21.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 108 89.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 7.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 28.16%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 38 36.89%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 29.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1406 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 8.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 109 90.08%

Elgin 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Stare (Republican) 112 92.56%