2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0013


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 6.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 6 19.35%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 1 3.23%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 3.23%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 15 48.39%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 12.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 96 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 11 35.48%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 3.23%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 29.03%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 5 16.13%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 6.45%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 3 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 85 83.33%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 16 15.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 10 32.26%
David Shestokas (Republican) 6 19.35%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 10 32.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 98 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 23 74.19%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 6 19.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 58 56.86%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 9.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 27.45%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 98 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 88 86.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 3 9.68%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 4 12.90%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 3 9.68%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 6 19.35%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 12 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 39 38.24%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 61 59.80%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 95 93.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 40 39.22%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 43 42.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 99 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 24 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 98 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 8 25.81%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 20 64.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 86 84.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 93 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 26 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 88 86.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 20 64.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 83 81.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 4 12.90%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 11 35.48%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 9 29.03%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 3 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 32.35%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 36 35.29%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 24.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 23 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 11.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 25.49%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 35 34.31%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 31.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 908 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 23 74.19%