2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0012


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 8.86%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 15.19%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 11.39%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 6.33%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 6.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 27 34.18%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 13.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 40 50.63%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 6.33%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 10.13%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 13.92%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 17.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 98 85.22%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 12.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 23 29.11%
David Shestokas (Republican) 25 31.65%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 22 27.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 102 88.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 58 73.42%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 18.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 63 54.78%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.35%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 37 32.17%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 71 89.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 106 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 70 88.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 97 84.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 10 12.66%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 16 20.25%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 19 24.05%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 10.13%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 22 27.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 33 28.70%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 79 68.70%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 104 90.43%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 50 43.48%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 41 35.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 72 91.14%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 32 40.51%
Connie Cain (Republican) 39 49.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 106 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 29 36.71%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 46 58.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 84.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 70 88.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 71 89.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 98 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 69 87.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 94 81.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 13.92%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 39 49.37%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 22.78%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 6 7.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 27.83%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 56 48.70%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 14.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 67 84.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 9.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 22.61%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 40 34.78%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 34 29.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1185 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 66 83.54%

Elgin 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 12 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maggie Beyer (Republican) 68 86.08%