2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 2 11.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 1 5.88%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 6 35.29%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 5.88%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 4 23.53%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 60 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 7 41.18%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 5.88%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 2 11.76%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 17.65%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 54 87.10%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 9.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 5 29.41%
David Shestokas (Republican) 5 29.41%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 6 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 55 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 14 82.35%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 3 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 30 48.39%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.84%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 20 32.26%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 58 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 3 17.65%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 1 5.88%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 4 23.53%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 3 17.65%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 6 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 25 40.32%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 36 58.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 57 91.94%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 26 41.94%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 25 40.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 3 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 57 91.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 53 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 6 35.29%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 11 64.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 54 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 53 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 54 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 52 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 35.29%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 7 41.18%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 1 5.88%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 2 11.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 40.32%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 21 33.87%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 16.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 33.87%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 25.81%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 829 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 7.48%

Elgin 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr (Democratic) 52 83.87%