2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 7.89%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 14.04%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 13.16%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 5.26%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 6.14%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 51 44.74%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 7.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 135 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 51.75%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.39%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 17 14.91%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 12.28%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.88%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 13.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 130 92.86%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 43 37.72%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 26.32%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 33 28.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 128 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 80 70.18%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 22.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 80 57.14%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 13 9.29%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 25.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 103 90.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 128 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 103 90.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 126 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 24 21.05%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 8 7.02%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 22 19.30%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 11.40%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 37 32.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 42 30.00%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 98 70.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 132 94.29%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 82 58.57%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 36 25.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.34%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 17 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 101 90.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.24%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.34%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 17 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 50 45.05%
Connie Cain (Republican) 56 50.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 9.72%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 112 91.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 49 42.98%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 57 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 129 92.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 101 88.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 132 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 96 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 127 90.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 99 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 124 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 14 12.28%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 55 48.25%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 25 21.93%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 12.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 45 32.14%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 52 37.14%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 36 25.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 101 88.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 11.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 38 27.14%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 53 37.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 21.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1266 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 9.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 104 91.23%