2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 1 3.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 24.14%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 27.59%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 3.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 3.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 10 34.48%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 1 3.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 53 96.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 16 55.17%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 3.45%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 3 10.34%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 3 10.34%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 6 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 49 89.09%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 9.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 8 27.59%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 37.93%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 9 31.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 94.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 23 79.31%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 6 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 24 43.64%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 47.27%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 7.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 7 24.14%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 3 10.34%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 4 13.79%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 27.59%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 6 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 24 43.64%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 30 54.55%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 50 90.91%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 14 25.45%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 34 61.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 54 98.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 11 37.93%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 17 58.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 25 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 49 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 50 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 2 6.90%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 14 48.28%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 9 31.03%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 4 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 21 38.18%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 19 34.55%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 16.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 5.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 34.55%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 17 30.91%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 14 25.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 29 Turnout: 3.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 27 93.10%