2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 10.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 14.10%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 21.79%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.28%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 2.56%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 30 38.46%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 5 6.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 72 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 48 61.54%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.85%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 11.54%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 11.54%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 10.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 5.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 30 38.46%
David Shestokas (Republican) 13 16.67%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 29 37.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 67 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 52 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 38 50.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.00%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 29 38.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 68 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 70 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 63 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 10 12.82%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 14 17.95%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 13 16.67%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 10.26%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 25 32.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 27 36.00%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 47 62.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 67 89.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 36 48.00%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 29 38.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 70 89.74%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 39 50.00%
Connie Cain (Republican) 30 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 67 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 38.46%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 42 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 68 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 67 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 69 88.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 68 90.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 64 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 64 85.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 4 5.13%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 43 55.13%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 24.36%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 10.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 21 28.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 39 52.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 10 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 68 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 26.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 35 46.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 15 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 67 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.68%

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen D. Knight (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 864 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 9.03%

Elgin 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 8 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 67 85.90%