2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 10.24%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 20.47%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 8.66%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 5.51%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 12 9.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 45 35.43%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 8.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 89 92.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 62 48.82%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.57%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 14.96%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 13.39%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 27 21.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 89 92.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 5.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 35 27.56%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 24.41%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 50 39.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 87 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 93 73.23%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 19.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 61 63.54%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 6.25%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 21.88%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 117 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 88 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 115 90.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 81 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 25 19.69%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 19 14.96%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 36 28.35%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 14 11.02%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 31 24.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 27 28.13%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 67 69.79%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 86 89.58%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 51 53.13%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 27 28.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 115 90.55%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 52 40.94%
Connie Cain (Republican) 70 55.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 85 88.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 36.22%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 76 59.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 85 88.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 122 96.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 86 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 121 95.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 84 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 117 92.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 60 62.50%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 24 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 14.96%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 56 44.09%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 25.20%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 16 12.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 23 23.96%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 45 46.88%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 120 94.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 11.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 17.71%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 38 39.58%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 23.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 127 Turnout: 14.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 119 93.70%

Elgin 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 7 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas J. Scheflow (Republican) 122 96.06%