2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 15.12%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 17.44%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 12.79%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 5.81%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 10.47%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 22 25.58%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 9.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 95.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 38 44.19%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 4.65%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 11.63%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 18.60%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.16%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 18.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 88 92.63%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 6.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 38.37%
David Shestokas (Republican) 21 24.42%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 27 31.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 85 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 68 79.07%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 17.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 48 50.53%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.26%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 37.89%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 78 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 89 93.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 86 90.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 25 29.07%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 6 6.98%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 21 24.42%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 11 12.79%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 17 19.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 29 30.53%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 64 67.37%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 87 91.58%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 48 50.53%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 36 37.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 79 91.86%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 33 38.37%
Connie Cain (Republican) 48 55.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 85 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 28 32.56%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 53 61.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 85 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 88 92.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 78 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 85 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 79 91.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 88 92.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 12 13.95%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 44 51.16%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 16.28%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 15.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 30 31.58%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 44.21%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 23.16%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 40 42.11%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 24 25.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 76 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 966 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.83%

Elgin 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Dilley (Democratic) 86 90.53%