2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 3 4.76%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 20.63%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 12.70%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 9.52%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 1.59%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 28 44.44%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 6.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 114 95.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 39 61.90%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 3.17%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 12.70%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 12.70%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 3.17%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 4 6.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 103 86.55%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 15 12.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 17 26.98%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 30.16%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 23 36.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 113 94.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 42 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 30.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 48 40.34%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 7.56%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 54 45.38%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 4.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 58 92.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 115 96.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 58 92.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 109 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 10 15.87%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 7 11.11%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 8 12.70%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 19.05%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 24 38.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 35 29.41%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 83 69.75%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 110 92.44%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 47 39.50%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 55 46.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 112 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 57 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 112 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 21 33.33%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 60.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 106 89.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 54 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 56 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 54 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 7 11.11%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 46.03%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 15 23.81%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 41 34.45%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 45 37.82%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 19.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 56 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 31 26.05%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 34.45%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 30.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 4.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 55 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1521 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 7.82%

Elgin 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Hanson (Democratic) 108 90.76%