2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 10.98%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 11 13.41%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 15.85%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.44%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 4.88%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 28 34.15%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 10.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 97.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 41 50.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.66%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 13.41%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 19.51%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.22%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 9.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 61 91.04%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 7.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 35.37%
David Shestokas (Republican) 17 20.73%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 30 36.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 66 98.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 61 74.39%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 14 17.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 35 52.24%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 5.97%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 22 32.84%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 63 94.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 65 97.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 19 23.17%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 10 12.20%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 14 17.07%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 14.63%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 18 21.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 38 56.72%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 29 43.28%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 65 97.01%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 30 44.78%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 28 41.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 72 87.80%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 70 85.37%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 36.59%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 57.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 64 95.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 71 86.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 62 92.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 70 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 64 95.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 74 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 64 95.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 20.73%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 34.15%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 26.83%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 9.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 28 41.79%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 23 34.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 13.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 72 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 23.88%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 26 38.81%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 20 29.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1254 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 6.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 72 87.80%