2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 9.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 22 23.40%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 27 28.72%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.13%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 3.19%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 22 23.40%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 6 6.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 114 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 55 58.51%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.13%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 13.83%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 9.57%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 4.26%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 11.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 107 89.17%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 9.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 39 41.49%
David Shestokas (Republican) 15 15.96%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 37.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 112 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 59 62.77%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 30 31.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 60 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 5.83%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 35.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 84 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 114 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 83 88.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 105 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 20 21.28%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 22 23.40%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 13 13.83%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 10 10.64%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 25 26.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 41 34.17%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 77 64.17%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 110 91.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 40 33.33%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 56 46.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 7 7.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 113 94.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 83 88.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 116 96.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 48.94%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 43 45.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 104 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 81 86.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 102 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 84 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 102 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 82 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 95 79.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 6.38%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 52 55.32%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 15 15.96%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 17 18.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 30 25.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 34.17%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 36 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 79 84.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 10.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 17.50%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 57 47.50%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 21.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1192 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 81 86.17%

Elgin 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Enoch Essendrop (Republican) 84 89.36%