2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 5.00%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 17.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 11.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 6.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 3.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 44 44.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 11.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 178 96.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 57 57.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 5.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 10.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 9.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 17.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 173 93.51%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 4.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 26 26.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 32 32.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 176 95.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 67 67.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 27.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 88 47.57%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 3.78%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 81 43.78%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 2.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 92 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 175 94.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 93 93.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 164 88.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 15 15.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 14 14.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 19 19.00%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 6 6.00%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 39 39.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 59 31.89%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 125 67.57%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 174 94.05%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 76 41.08%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 72 38.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 8 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 173 93.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 92 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 177 95.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 37 37.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 54 54.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 164 88.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 90 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 167 90.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 89 89.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 165 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lucio Estrada (Republican) 86 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherryl Fritz Strathmann (Democratic) 164 88.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 14 14.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 51 51.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 27 27.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 5 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 47 25.41%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 85 45.95%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 39 21.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 86 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 43 23.24%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 70 37.84%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 48 25.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 89 89.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 14.27%

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph P. Mc Keown, III (Democratic) 167 90.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1296 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 7.72%

Elgin 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 93 93.00%