2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0035


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 14 20.90%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 14.93%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 6 8.96%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 7.46%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 1.49%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 15 22.39%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 22.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 33 49.25%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 5.97%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 14.93%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 13.43%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 14.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 38 86.36%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 1 2.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 16 23.88%
David Shestokas (Republican) 14 20.90%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 33 49.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 46 68.66%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 13 19.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 25 56.82%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 4.55%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 11 25.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 2.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 59 88.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 58 86.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 36 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 13 19.40%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 13 19.40%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 12 17.91%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 6 8.96%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 17 25.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 26 59.09%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 18 40.91%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 39 88.64%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 28 63.64%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 11 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 56 83.58%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 32 47.76%
Connie Cain (Republican) 29 43.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 39 88.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 44.78%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 29 43.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 57 85.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 57 85.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 40 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 58 86.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 11 16.42%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 26 38.81%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 20.90%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 13.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 34.09%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 18 40.91%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 5 11.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 56 83.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 29.55%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 36.36%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 9 20.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 9.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 59 88.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 697 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 6.31%

Dundee 35 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 35 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W Kious (Democratic) 37 84.09%