2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0034


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 10.17%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 17.80%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 22 18.64%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 3.39%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 3.39%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 35 29.66%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 7.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 112 91.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 51 43.22%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.24%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 6.78%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 34 28.81%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 12.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 109 89.34%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 7.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 27.97%
David Shestokas (Republican) 28 23.73%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 46 38.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 109 89.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 83 70.34%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 16.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 64 52.46%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 6.56%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 29.51%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 89.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 107 87.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 23 19.49%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 14 11.86%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 16 13.56%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 10.17%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 39 33.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 43 35.25%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 75 61.48%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 107 87.70%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 56 45.90%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 45 36.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 102 86.44%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 53 44.92%
Connie Cain (Republican) 48 40.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 106 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 53 44.92%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 50 42.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 103 84.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 101 85.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 102 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 102 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 101 82.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 13.56%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 57 48.31%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 20 16.95%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 11.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 27.05%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 51 41.80%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 18.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 101 85.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 8.55%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 31 25.41%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 43 35.25%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 24.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1427 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 8.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 100 84.75%

Dundee 34 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 34 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Sampson (Republican) 103 87.29%