2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0033


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 8.20%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 21.31%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 24.59%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 3.28%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 6.56%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 14 22.95%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 6.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 51 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 29 47.54%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 7 11.48%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 27.87%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.64%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 7 11.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 84.31%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 13.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 15 24.59%
David Shestokas (Republican) 11 18.03%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 31 50.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 49 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 36 59.02%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 34.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 22 43.14%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 9.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 41.18%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 3.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 11 18.03%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 8 13.11%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 9 14.75%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 19.67%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 12 19.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 15 29.41%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 36 70.59%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 51 100.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 22 43.14%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 26 50.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 54 88.52%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 34 55.74%
Connie Cain (Republican) 22 36.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 49 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 49.18%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 25 40.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 53 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 47 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 55 90.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 54 88.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 10 16.39%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 18 29.51%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 13 21.31%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 13 21.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 39.22%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 17 33.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 12 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 52 85.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 5.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 27.45%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 12 23.53%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 19 37.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 941 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 6.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 53 86.89%