2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 15.63%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 7 10.94%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 12.50%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 10.94%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 6.25%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 17 26.56%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 14.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 30 46.88%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 3.13%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 14.06%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 15.63%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 20.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 68 86.08%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 11 13.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 19 29.69%
David Shestokas (Republican) 16 25.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 27 42.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 79 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 48 75.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 14 21.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 41 51.90%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 8.86%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 32.91%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 61 95.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 97.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 61 95.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 71 89.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 9 14.06%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 17.19%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 16 25.00%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 15 23.44%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 8 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 25 31.65%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 53 67.09%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 75 94.94%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 37 46.84%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 35 44.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 58 90.63%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 42 65.63%
Connie Cain (Republican) 19 29.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 28 43.75%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 51.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 77 97.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 61 95.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 77 97.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 60 93.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 14 21.88%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 35.94%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 13 20.31%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 40.51%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 27.85%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 25.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 6.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 30.38%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 31.65%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 24 30.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1173 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 5.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 60 93.75%

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 32 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesus Berreles (Republican) 58 90.63%