2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0031


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 6.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 13.71%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 39 31.45%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.61%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.84%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 34 27.42%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 7.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 121 96.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 58 46.77%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.03%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 12.90%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 25 20.16%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.81%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 12.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 110 87.30%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 26.61%
David Shestokas (Republican) 46 37.10%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 37 29.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 119 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 88 70.97%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 20.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 68 53.97%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 3.17%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 33.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 105 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 116 92.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 110 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 112 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 22 17.74%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 27 21.77%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 12 9.68%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 10.48%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 36 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 45 35.71%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 75 59.52%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 112 88.89%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 53 42.06%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 51 40.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 109 87.90%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 68 54.84%
Connie Cain (Republican) 43 34.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 118 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 50 40.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 50.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 107 84.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 104 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 113 89.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 104 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 111 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 107 86.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 19 15.32%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 56 45.16%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 25 20.16%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 12.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 39 30.95%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 53 42.06%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 17.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 106 85.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 8.14%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 32 25.40%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 42 33.33%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 40 31.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1548 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 104 83.87%

Dundee 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 31 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph M. Connell (Republican) 103 83.06%