2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0030


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.32%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 17.89%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 21 22.11%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 4.21%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 2.11%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 24 25.26%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 14.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 65 98.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 39 41.05%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.16%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 9.47%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 28 29.47%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 16.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 52 78.79%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 21.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 19 20.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 25.26%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 43 45.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 64 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 72 75.79%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 38 57.58%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 9.09%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 18 27.27%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 82 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 64 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 82 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 5 5.26%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 11.58%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 19 20.00%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 18 18.95%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 34 35.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 32 48.48%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 33 50.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 62 93.94%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 38 57.58%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 18 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 82 86.32%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 43 45.26%
Connie Cain (Republican) 41 43.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 62 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 31.58%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 51 53.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 80 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 84 88.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 62 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 87 91.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 17.89%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 43.16%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 20.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 9.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 23 34.85%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 23 34.85%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 19.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 81 85.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 6.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 34.85%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 24.24%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1020 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 9.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 80 84.21%

Dundee 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 30 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Bielak (Republican) 28 29.47%
Gregory Buck (Republican) 61 64.21%