2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 8.75%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 11.25%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 12.50%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.75%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 6.25%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 30 37.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 78 98.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 36 45.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 6.25%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 12.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 22.50%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.25%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 69 87.34%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 11.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 22 27.50%
David Shestokas (Republican) 17 21.25%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 38 47.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 77 97.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 53 66.25%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 23 28.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 41 51.90%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.53%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 29 36.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 3.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 68 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 97.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 71 88.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 94.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 21 26.25%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 6 7.50%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 6 7.50%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 10.00%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 34 42.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 29 36.71%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 47 59.49%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 77 97.47%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 36 45.57%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 35 44.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 71 88.75%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 37 46.25%
Connie Cain (Republican) 38 47.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 76 96.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 29 36.25%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 44 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 74 93.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 69 86.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 76 96.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 64 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 72 91.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 71 88.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 71 89.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 10.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 45 56.25%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 15.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 15.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 21 26.58%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 43.04%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 20.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 68 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 9.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 27.85%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 20 25.32%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 28 35.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 821 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 9.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 70 87.50%