2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0028


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 25 15.53%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 12 7.45%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 38 23.60%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.24%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 3.73%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 54 33.54%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 11.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 117 96.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 72 44.72%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 3.11%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 31 19.25%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 19 11.80%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 34 21.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 111 91.74%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 7.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 56 34.78%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 18.63%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 70 43.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 124 77.02%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 19.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 63 52.07%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 8.26%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 39 32.23%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 152 94.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 118 97.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 147 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 114 94.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 38 23.60%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 6.83%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 25 15.53%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 16 9.94%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 66 40.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 45 37.19%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 69 57.02%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 114 94.21%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 52 42.98%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 52 42.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 150 93.17%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 113 70.19%
Connie Cain (Republican) 44 27.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 70 43.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 84 52.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 111 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 149 92.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 112 92.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 146 90.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 147 91.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 16.77%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 51 31.68%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 49 30.43%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 16.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 27.27%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 51 42.15%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 20.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 148 91.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 7.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 23.14%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 50 41.32%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 24.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1549 Ballots Cast: 161 Turnout: 10.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 149 92.55%