2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0027


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 7.69%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 15.38%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 4 6.15%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 6.15%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 7.69%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 29 44.62%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 3 4.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 46 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 35 53.85%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 4.62%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 8 12.31%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 6.15%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 6.15%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 16.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 42 87.50%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 18 27.69%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 33.85%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 21 32.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 47 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 51 78.46%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 11 16.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 20 41.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 6.25%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 23 47.92%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 2.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 58 89.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 47 97.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 57 87.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 44 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 11 16.92%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 15 23.08%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 8 12.31%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 10 15.38%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 17 26.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 19 39.58%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 28 58.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 45 93.75%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 27 56.25%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 17 35.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 57 87.69%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 38 58.46%
Connie Cain (Republican) 25 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 43 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 22 33.85%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 39 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 45 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 60 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 46 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 58 89.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 44 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 59 90.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 44 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 6 9.23%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 40 61.54%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 10 15.38%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 12.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 18 37.50%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 21 43.75%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 56 86.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 31.25%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 15 31.25%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 15 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1070 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 6.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 61 93.85%

Dundee 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 27 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan L. Ejzak (Republican) 61 93.85%