2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0026


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 4.30%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 9.68%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 24 25.81%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.15%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 4.30%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 32 34.41%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 13.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 54 58.06%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.15%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 13.98%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 9 9.68%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 15.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 7.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 26 27.96%
David Shestokas (Republican) 12 12.90%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 45 48.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 59 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 79 84.95%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 8 8.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 42 61.76%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 7.35%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 4.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 80 86.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 66 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 80 86.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 16 17.20%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 12.90%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 10 10.75%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 8.60%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 38 40.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 19 27.94%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 49 72.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 59 86.76%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 30 44.12%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 77 82.80%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 44 47.31%
Connie Cain (Republican) 39 41.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 41 44.09%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 43 46.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 59 86.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 76 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 80 86.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 14 15.05%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 39 41.94%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 27 29.03%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 7 7.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 50.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 22.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 81 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 9.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 19.12%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 35 51.47%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 711 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 13.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 82 88.17%