2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0025


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 4.35%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 15.65%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 14.78%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.74%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 2.61%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 53 46.09%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 10.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 62 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 51 44.35%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.61%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 15 13.04%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 25 21.74%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.87%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 16.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 59 89.39%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 7.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 57 49.57%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 17.39%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 32 27.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 62 93.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 92 80.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 16.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 41 62.12%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.55%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 17 25.76%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 106 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 12.17%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 13 11.30%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 21 18.26%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 17 14.78%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 43 37.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 17 25.76%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 48 72.73%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 62 93.94%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 27 40.91%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 26 39.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 106 92.17%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 42 36.52%
Connie Cain (Republican) 66 57.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 43 37.39%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 54.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 58 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 99 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 61 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 98 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 60 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 99 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 58 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 15 13.04%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 60 52.17%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 16.52%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 8 12.12%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 50.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 25.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 102 88.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 7.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 19.70%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 16 24.24%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 26 39.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 933 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 12.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 99 86.09%

Dundee 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 25 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Bertram (Republican) 102 88.70%