2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0024


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 3.97%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 15.08%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 5.56%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 6.35%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.76%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 51 40.48%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 16 12.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 93.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 49 38.89%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 9 7.14%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 10 7.94%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 43 34.13%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.79%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 83.78%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 12.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 39 30.95%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 15.08%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 55 43.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 68 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 89 70.63%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 19 15.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 41 55.41%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.35%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 23 31.08%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 7 9.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 101 80.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 90.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 103 81.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 64 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 13.49%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 24 19.05%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 22 17.46%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 14 11.11%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 36 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 22 29.73%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 48 64.86%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 63 85.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 37 50.00%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 26 35.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 102 80.95%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 42 33.33%
Connie Cain (Republican) 78 61.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 66 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 33 26.19%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 76 60.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 68 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 101 80.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 68 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 99 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 68 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 112 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 66 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 6.35%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 92 73.02%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 9.52%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 9 7.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 18.92%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 37 50.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 18.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 99 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 8.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 23 31.08%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 23 31.08%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 24.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 13.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 100 79.37%

Dundee 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 24 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Kempf (Republican) 113 89.68%