2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0023


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 5.80%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 14.49%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 11.59%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 5.80%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 1.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 25 36.23%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 33 47.83%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.90%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 17.39%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 14.49%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 14.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 62 86.11%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 16 23.19%
David Shestokas (Republican) 17 24.64%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 28 40.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 46 66.67%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 12 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 32 44.44%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.78%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 36 50.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 54 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 55 79.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 16 23.19%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 13 18.84%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 8 11.59%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 8 11.59%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 13 18.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 20 27.78%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 51 70.83%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 62 86.11%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 27 37.50%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 30 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 57 82.61%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 29 42.03%
Connie Cain (Republican) 29 42.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 25 36.23%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 32 46.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 50 72.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 49 71.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 51 73.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 59 81.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 8 11.59%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 33.33%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 24.64%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 12 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 19.44%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 30 41.67%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 30.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 53 76.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 8.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 19.44%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 27 37.50%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 29.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 825 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 8.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 52 75.36%

Dundee 23 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Michael McKellar (Republican) (Write-In) 3 4.35%